Liros Cup Borstahusen 2017

Results are final as of 19:16 on August 6, 2017

E-Jolle Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st E-Jolle 20 OTS Jacob Holmqvist 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd E-Jolle 3694 Bojk Henrik Leijon 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd E-Jolle 96 Bojk Gustav Peber 4.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4th E-Jolle 3702 BoSS Alice Lindberg 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
5th E-Jolle 11 BoSS Louise Zetterström 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNS 16.0 16.0

Laser Ra Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser Ra 203153 BoSS Bengt Holmqvist 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0

Laser std Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser std 183098 ÄSSS Martin Jacobson 1.0 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 7.0 7.0
2nd Laser std 197065 ÄSSS Oscar Grönborg 2.0 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 8.0 8.0

Optimist Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Optimist 4610 RJK Hanna Gaskell-Brown 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Optimist 4288 SSP Johanna Borgström 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Optimist 4700 BoSS Max Zetterström 2.0 3.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
4th Optimist 4392 LBSK Björn Wärnmark 6.0 2.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
5th Optimist 4593 LBSK Jakob Back 5.0 6.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
6th Optimist 4299 LBSK Sofia von Friesendorff 4.0 5.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
7th Optimist 4429 SkBk Philip Edberg 7.0 7.0 8.0 22.0 22.0
8th Optimist 4369 RJK Kajsa Delander 8.0 18.0 DSQ 2.0 28.0 28.0
9th Optimist 4723 MSS Stella Dolan 11.0 8.0 9.0 28.0 28.0
10th Optimist 4744 MSS Leo Birgersson 9.0 9.0 18.0 DNS 36.0 36.0
11th Optimist 3893 ChSS Hugo Bylund 18.0 DNF 10.0 18.0 DNS 46.0 46.0
12th Optimist 4188 MSS Philip Björkman 10.0 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 46.0 46.0
13th Optimist 4724 MSS Tobias Hope 12.0 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 48.0 48.0
14th Optimist 4414 LBSK Mikael Wärnmark 13.0 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 49.0 49.0
15th Optimist 4474 SkBk Emil Radelius 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 54.0 54.0
15th Optimist 4102 SSP Bea Brorsson 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 54.0 54.0
15th Optimist 8353 MSS Max Weber Ullmann 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 54.0 54.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 18
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQDisqualification 18

www.sksf.se

www.lirosropes.se

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com